InterLinc Home Page lincoln.ne.gov  
Lincoln Fire & Rescue Logo  
City of Lincoln
Fire & Rescue Department
Lincoln/Lancaster County Mutual Aid

Participating Agencies

 

Adams Rescue

Rescue Captain: Mike Pethoud, (402) 988-8294
Village Office: (402) 988-2269

Alvo
245 Harrison (68304)

Chief: Rick Koutecky, (402) 781-2959
Asst: Shawn Olson, (402) 630-7298
Rescue: Dave Morgan, (402) 781-2710

Ashland
PO Box 165 (68003)
Fax: (402) 944-7004

Chief: Brian Whitehead, (402) 944-3686
Asst: Tim Deleski, (402) 944-7539
Rescue: Cindy Hightshoe, (402) 944-7570

Bennet
PO Box 218 (68137)
Fax: (402) 782-6196

Chief: David May, (402) 782-3965
Asst: Gary King, (402) 782-8978
Rescue: Justin Apel, (402) 770-6558

Ceresco
204 S 2nd (68017)
Fax: (402) 665-2100

Chief: Justin Maxson, (402) 440-3599
Asst: PJ Hass, (402) 580-1674
Asst: Brad Peterson, (402) 525-7227

Clatonia
Rt 1 72 (68328)
Fax: (402) 989-5159

Chief: Ron Miller, (402) 432-2250
Asst: Earl Latshaw, (402) 683-2083
Rescue: John Schuerman, (402) 499-5455

Cortland
Rt 1 (68331)
Fax: (402) 798-7711

Chief: Mike Gates, (402) 798-0218
Asst: Jerry Vrbka, (402) 798-2167
Asst: Dave Niemeyer, (402) 798-7875
Rescue: Connie Gates, (402) 798-0218

Crete
PO Box 411 (68333)
Fax: (402) 826-3027

Chief: Mahlon Kohl, (402) 826-3807
Asst: Ken Brown, (402) 826-2698
Rescue: Terry Petracek, (402) 826-3144

Douglas
115 W 4th (68344)

Chief: Joe Moeller, (402) 890-0779
Asst: Mark Pettigrew, (402) 799-2057
Rescue: Randy Holdsworth (402) 560-6462

Eagle
PO Box 126 (68347)
City Office Fax: (402) 781-2775

Chief: Rick Weyers, (402) 450-1222
Asst: Nick Glantz, (402-730-9480 Rescue: Joe Uridil, (402) 580-7159

Firth
PO Box 97, Panama (68419)

Chief: Chuck Krogman, (402) 788-2520
Asst: Leo Benes, (402) 440-9114
Asst: Doug Doeschot, (402) 890-8406
Rescue: Jeff Auman, (402) 430-7353

Greenwood
317 Broad (68366)
Fax: (402) 789-3360

Chief: Allen Grell, (402) 430-0189
Asst: John Schweigert, (402) 499-0367
Rescue: Matt Vickonovac, (402) 416-9833
Training: Diane Fudge, (402) 789-2126

Hallam
PO Box 117 (68368)

Chief: Duane Aksamit, (402) 826-9423
Asst: Kurt Oates, (402) 826-5878
Rescue: Pat O'Brien, (402) 480-1122

Hickman
630 Chestnut (68372)

Chief: Stan Draper, (402) 499-1735
Asst: Bruce Messenger, (402) 430-8726
Rescue: Charlene Messenger, (402) 432-9771

Lincoln
1801 "Q" Street (68508)
Fax: (402) 441-7098

Chief: John Huff, (402) 441-8350
Asst: Pat Borer, (402) 441-8351

Malcolm
PO Box 6 (68402)
Fax: (402) 796-2498

Chief: Dale Heidtbrink, (402) 890-1166
Asst: Jim Densberger, (402) 429-4111
Rescue: Randy Watson, (402) 610-5209
Training: Dave Wacher, (402-450-5727

NE Air Guard
2420 W Butler Ave, Lincoln (68524)
Fax: (402) 309-1534

Chief: Jeff Horne, (402) 309-1500

Palmyra
PO Box 185 (68317)

Chief: Rex Schroeder, (402) 450-9323
Asst: Wayne Schroeder, (402) 780-5764
Rescue: Chadd Hartwick, (402) 432-1480

Pleasant Dale
Box 64 (68423)

Chief: Jeff Oehm, (402) 429-5580
Asst: Roger Michaels, (402) 795-5105
Rescue: Harlan Daukers, (402) 525-1386

Raymond
PO Box 396 (68428)
Fax: (402) 783-3252

Chief: Greg Hall, (402) 450-5601
Asst: Shane Cuttlers, (402) 432-0860
Rescue: Steve Tupe, (402) 440-8122
Training: Tim Greiner, (402) 450-5381

Southeast
7700 Eiger Dr, Lincoln (68516)
Fax: (402) 483-6834

Chief: John Wiese, (402) 440-4393
Asst: Larry Brockman, (402)499-9117
Training: Eric Rasmussen, (402) 786-2381

Southwest
705 W Burnham, Lincoln (68522)
Fax: (402) 423-0938

Chief: Phil Nalley, (402) 304-4296
Asst: Tim Linke, (402) 610-0947
Asst: Adam Powers, (402) 499-0105
Rescue: Bruce Brandt, (402) 890-4010
Training: Mike Tupe, (402) 440-0420

Valparaiso
Box 21 (68065)
Fax: (402) 784-3090

Chief: Dallas Fletcher, (402) 326-1388
Asst: Brad Andelt, (402) 432-0318
Rescue: Don Tvrdy, (402) 784-2773

Waverly
PO Box 427 (68462)
Fax: (402) 786-5007

Chief: Mike Binder, (402) 525-4432
Asst: Brad Pfeiffer, (402) 540-2956
Rescue: Marty Morrison, (402) 310-4646

 

This page last updated on: 04/18/14


Fire & Rescue Department

Lincoln/Lancaster County Mutual Aid